What the factory is
The floor below is where your precision parts are machined, inspected and shipped. The CNC Precision Machining shop floor is a 6,800 m² facility in Hengli Town, Dongguan, staffed by more than 100 people. Turning, milling and production runs all happen under one roof — machining, inspection, finishing and shipping in a single line — which is why lead times and quality stay under control instead of being handed down a chain of subcontractors.
Facility at a glance
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Floor area | 6,800 m² |
| Team | 100+ (machinists, programmers, inspectors, project engineers) |
| CNC equipment | a floor of 100-plus machines — Mazak, Brother, TSUGAMI and Sodick families |
| Milling / turning tolerance | ±0.003 mm (milling) / ±0.002 mm (turning) |
| Precision grinding | ±0.002 mm |
| Inspection | Hexagon CMMs, XRF material verification, surface and hardness testers |
Machining and inspection equipment
Milling runs on Brother SPEEDIO and Mazak vertical machining centers; turning on Mazak multi-tasking, Citizen, Star and Tsugami Swiss-type lathes; grinding on surface, centerless and cylindrical machines. Every critical dimension is verified on CMM rather than trusted on paper, and incoming material is XRF-checked against its mill certificate so alloy substitution is caught at the door.
The legal entity behind the factory
You can source from a precision CNC machine shop in Dongguan that has been running since 2005. The legal entity on your invoices is Dongguan Zhuohang Ltd, and our registered trade name is Zhuohang Precision Machining Factory. Long-term customers may still know us as Zhuohang Precision Machining Factory — the original name on their earliest contracts and NDAs.
Visit the factory

You are welcome to tour the floor in person or join a live video walkthrough before you order. Email [email protected] or call +86 13126536955 to arrange a visit or a walkthrough of the equipment before you place an order.
The evidence behind the numbers
Ask for proof and the answer is specific: Dongguan Zhuohang Ltd runs 100+ CNC machines on a 6,800 m² floor in Hengli Town, Dongguan, including the Mazak VARIAXIS I-600 five-axis, the INTEGREX I-250H S mill-turn, Brother SPEEDIO, and TSUGAMI, STAR and CITIZEN Swiss lathes. Inspection runs on a Hexagon CMM with the 10:1 gauge rule, and ISO 9001:2015, IATF 16949:2016 and ISO 14001:2015 are held by verifiable certificate number. Critical characteristics are tracked with Ppk 1.67 initial and Cpk 1.33 in production - a tolerance quoted here is a tolerance held.
Buyers across Austria, Belgium, the Czech Republic, Denmark, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, the Netherlands, Spain, Sweden and the United Kingdom in Europe; Brazil, Canada, Mexico and the United States in the Americas; China, Israel, Japan, Singapore and Sri Lanka in Asia; Australia and New Zealand in Oceania; and South Africa in Africa are served from Dongguan with worldwide shipping. MOQ is 1 piece; lead times run about 3 / 7 / 30 days. Send the drawing and quantity to Felipe Iglesias at [email protected] or +86 13126536955 and the quote returns with the process spelled out.
What this shop actually runs



If you ask for capability evidence, you deserve a specific answer. This facility operates 100+ CNC machines across 6,800 m2 in Dongguan, China, staffed by 100+ people. The machines, listed by category:
- 5-axis machining centres (10+) - Mazak VARIAXIS I-600 (510/910/510 mm travel, 12,000 rpm, 22 kW, 71.6 N·m, 30-tool BT40) and Mazak INTEGREX I-250H S (B-axis 0.0001°, 24 kW, 124 N·m, 38-tool HSK-A63). Intended for compound-angle parts, single-setup multi-face prismatic work, and aerospace fittings where datum transfer loss is unacceptable.
- 3-axis / 4-axis machining centres (50+) - Brother SPEEDIO S500Z2N / S700Z2N (10,000 rpm, 14/21-tool ATC, 0.7 s tool-to-tool, Z-axis 2.2 G) and Mazak VCE-430A L / VCE-570C L (10,000 rpm, 118 N·m, 24-tool ATC). Intended for prismatic parts, plates, brackets, housings.
- Swiss-type turning centres (10+) - Citizen Cincom A20-3F7 (Φ20 mm, 10,000 rpm), TSUGAMI B0206-III / B0205-III (Φ20 mm, 0.1 µm), STAR SR-32JII / SR-32J Type N (Φ32 mm, 8,000 rpm). Intended for long, slender rotational parts at ±0.002 mm.
- CNC turning centres (20+) - HEADMAN T70M/1250 (720 mm swing, 117 mm bore, 3,000 rpm, BMT75 12-station turret). Intended for shafts, bushings, flanges up to ±0.002 mm.
- Wire EDM (5+) - Sodick AQ535L (550/350/300 mm travel, ±20° taper, 800 kg workpiece). Intended for hardened tool steel, internal splines, sharp internal corners that milling cannot reach.
- Inspection: Hexagon CMM + 20+ gauges - Hexagon CMM for coordinate measurement, plus vision system, profilometer, hardness tester, coating thickness gauge, XRF for material verification. The 10:1 rule (gauge 10x more accurate than the band) is applied to every feature.
- Machine highlights - VARIAXIS I-600: one-setup multi-face 5-axis + MAZA-CHECK auto-calibration; INTEGREX I-250H S: DONE-IN-ONE mill-turn, B-axis 0.0001° + Ai thermal shield; SPEEDIO S500Z2N / S700Z2N: Z-axis 2.2 G + 0.7 s ATC; Swiss-type: guide-bush switchable + 0.1 µm resolution.
Tolerance bands: ±0.003 mm milled, ±0.002 mm turned, ±0.002 mm ground or wire-cut. Capability indices: Ppk >= 1.67 at the initial study; Cpk >= 1.33 ongoing in production.
Certifications: ISO 9001:2015 (116024/A/0001/UK/En) · IATF 16949:2016 (131941/A/0001/SM/En, design clause 8.3 excluded) · ISO 14001:2015 (116024/B/0001/UK/En), held by Dongguan Zhuohang Ltd (USCC 91441900MA4UWT6X39, since 2005).
Service area: we supply Austria, Belgium, the Czech Republic, Denmark, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, the Netherlands, Spain, Sweden and the United Kingdom in Europe; Brazil, Canada, Mexico and the United States in the Americas; China, Israel, Japan, Singapore and Sri Lanka in Asia; Australia and New Zealand in Oceania; and South Africa in Africa, with worldwide delivery from China.
Contact: Felipe Iglesias, [email protected], +86 13126536955.
Continue reading: CNC Precision Machining Factory · 3 Axis CNC Precision Machining · 4 Axis CNC Precision Machining
Frequently asked questions
What is the minimum order quantity?
One piece. Machining starts at a single part, so geometry and tolerance can be proven at the stage where a mistake costs one component rather than a full batch, and the same machines carry the part into volume without re-qualification.
What tolerances can the shop hold?
±0.003 mm on CNC milling, ±0.002 mm on CNC turning, and ±0.002 mm on precision grinding and wire EDM. Critical dimensions are verified on Hexagon CMMs, and capability is reported per characteristic: every report names the feature, its tolerance band, the sample size, the sigma method and the study window.
Which quality certifications does the factory hold?
ISO 9001:2015 (certificate 116024/A/0001/UK/En), IATF 16949:2016 (131941/A/0001/SM/En, with product design excluded under Clause 8.3) and ISO 14001:2015 (116024/B/0001/UK/En). Each certificate number can be checked against the registrar's records.
How quickly will I receive a quotation?
Typically within 48 hours. Send a STEP or IGES model together with a 2D drawing that states material, tolerances and surface finish, and the quote returns with a DFM review and a tier that reflects the real number of setups, operations and finishing steps.
Which languages does the team reply in?
Replies come in 7 languages — English, Japanese, Portuguese, Spanish, French, Chinese and Cantonese, so a drawing marked up in Osaka, Stuttgart or São Paulo comes back answered in the language it was sent in.
Where is the factory, and how large is it?
No. 8, Shuibian Songyuan Road, Hengli Town, Dongguan, Guangdong, China 523470. The plant covers 6,800 m² with more than 100 staff and has been machining since 2005. Machining, inspection, finishing and shipping all happen under one roof.
Standards referenced on this page
- ASTM A582/A582M-12 — Standard Specification for Free-Machining Stainless Steel Bars
- ISO 9001 — Quality management systems — Requirements
- ASTM E8/E8M-21 — Standard Test Methods for Tension Testing of Metallic Materials
